Free CheatYourExams Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
BlackBerry exams BlackBerry
CA Technologies exams CA Technologies
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
HP exams HP
HRCI exams HRCI
IBM exams IBM
ISACA exams ISACA
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
iSQI exams iSQI
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Oracle exams Oracle
Pegasystems exams Pegasystems
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
SAS exams SAS
SOA exams SOA
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Tibco TB0-123 Exam - CheatYourExams.com

Free TB0-123 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
For a Java class specified in an XML to Java Activity, which two characteristics are required? (Choose two.)
A. It must be serializable.
B. It must implement Runnable Interface.
C. It must have a public default constructor.
D. It must have public methods for retrieving all data members.
Answer: A,C

Q: 2
Which utility should you use to delete all deployed process files from a domain before using it for testing?
A. Domain Utility
B. Tester
C. AppManage
D. Migration
Answer: C

Q: 3
Which setting should you increase if a process engine runs out of memory during testing?
A. Thread Count
B. Max Jobs
C. Step Limit
D. Maximum Heap Size
E. Activation Limit
F. Flow Limit
Answer: D

Q: 4
A BusinessWorks process must be deployed that receives input from an EMS topic and publishes data to an EMS queue. The topic and queue names must contain a token used for migrating between testing and production environments. The system administrator must be able to purge the topic and queue from within the TIBCO Administrator. Which two steps should be taken to create a TIBCO Administrator domain that meets these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. The EMS server should be added to the domain using the Domain Utility.
B. Topics and queues should be configured as global.
C. Topics and queues should be created as failsafe.
D. A global variable should be used for migrating between environments.
Answer: A,D

Q: 5
You wish to detect changes to a file and start processes when these changes occur. Which ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks activity should you use?
A. File Monitor
B. Read File
C. File Poller
D. List New File
Answer: C

Q: 6
When using the Tester, what is the correct way to specify a FlowLimit of 10?
A. add <option>FlowLimit</option><value>10</value> to the bwengine.xml file
B. remotely connect the designer to the deployed engine with FlowLimit set to 10
C. click on the Advanced tab of the Tester and enter a value of 10
D. reference a text file with the entry FlowLimit.*=10 from the Advanced tab of the Tester
Answer: D

Q: 7
Process A has a Timer. Process B has a JMS Queue Receiver. Process C has a JMS Topic Subscriber. These processes are to be deployed on two machines and configured to operate in fault-tolerant and load-balanced mode. Which two steps should you take to achieve this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. bundle the Timer and the JMS Queue Receiver in one EAR file and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
B. bundle the JMS Topic Subscriber and Timer in one EAR file and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
C. put the JMS Queue Receiver in its own EAR and deploy it twice
D. bundle the two JMS-based starters in one EAR file and deploy it twice
E. put the Timer in its own EAR and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
F. put the JMS Topic Subscriber in its own EAR file and deploy it twice
Answer: B,C

Q: 8
How can a custom database driver be added to TIBCO Runtime Agent?
A. by using the TIBCO Configuration Tool
B. by using traDBConfig
C. by using the TIBCO Administrator GUI
D. by using the Domain Utility CLI
Answer: B

Q: 9
You wish to deploy a pair of engines that share states between jobs via Shared Variables. Which statement is true about this configuration?
A. States cannot be shared across engines, only across jobs within one engine.
B. Sharing states is achieved via TCP communication.
C. A database is required.
D. A shared location in the filesystem is sufficient.
Answer: C

Q: 10
Which setting is used to specify that a process instance loaded into memory must remain there until it completes?
A. Flow Limit
B. Max Jobs
C. Step Count
D. Activation Limit
E. Thread Count
Answer: D

Navi: Home | All Exams | Samples | Guarantee | FAQ | Testimonials | Value Packs | Contact Us | Disclaimer

Site Map | Cheat-Test.us | XXYYinc | CheatCerts | ActualPaper | Cheat-test.net | PassITexam | OKExams
Copyright 2014 CheatYourExams.com. All Rights Reserved
ChinaCertify Download the Latest Certification Dumps and Free Exam Questions